Rossoneri
Starting Eleven
TEC Schedina # 2:
The Champions League [Second Round, 2nd week]:
Matches to be played on 24th & 25th of September
01]. Juventus - D Kiev B.....................
02]. Newcastle - Feyenoord.................
03]. Leverkusen - Man Utd..................
04]. Maccabi - Olympiakos.................
05]. Deportivo - Milan..........................
06]. Lens - B Munich..........................
07]. Club Brugge - Lok Moscow...........
08]. Galatasaray - Barcelona...............
09]. B Dortmund - Auxerre..................
10]. PSV - Arsenal.............................
11]. Liverpool - Basle..........................
12]. Sp Moscow - Valencia.................
13]. AEK - Roma...............................
14]. R Madrid - Genk..........................
15]. Inter - Ajax..................................
16]. Lyon - Rosenborg........................
Note: FOUR double guesses are allowed.
Coppa Italia [Second Round, 1st leg]:
Matches to be played on 25th & 26th of September
01]. Reggina-Modena..............
02]. Sampdoria-Atalanta..........
03]. Ternana-Piacenza............
04]. Ancona-Brescia...............
05]. Bari-Udinese....................
06]. Empoli-Torino..................
07]. Vicenza-Parma................
08]. Triestina-Como................
Note: TWO double guesses are allowed.
P.S: I decided to add Coppa Italia to this game
The Champions League [Second Round, 2nd week]:
Matches to be played on 24th & 25th of September
01]. Juventus - D Kiev B.....................
02]. Newcastle - Feyenoord.................
03]. Leverkusen - Man Utd..................
04]. Maccabi - Olympiakos.................
05]. Deportivo - Milan..........................
06]. Lens - B Munich..........................
07]. Club Brugge - Lok Moscow...........
08]. Galatasaray - Barcelona...............
09]. B Dortmund - Auxerre..................
10]. PSV - Arsenal.............................
11]. Liverpool - Basle..........................
12]. Sp Moscow - Valencia.................
13]. AEK - Roma...............................
14]. R Madrid - Genk..........................
15]. Inter - Ajax..................................
16]. Lyon - Rosenborg........................
Note: FOUR double guesses are allowed.
Coppa Italia [Second Round, 1st leg]:
Matches to be played on 25th & 26th of September
01]. Reggina-Modena..............
02]. Sampdoria-Atalanta..........
03]. Ternana-Piacenza............
04]. Ancona-Brescia...............
05]. Bari-Udinese....................
06]. Empoli-Torino..................
07]. Vicenza-Parma................
08]. Triestina-Como................
Note: TWO double guesses are allowed.
P.S: I decided to add Coppa Italia to this game